Menu & prices are listed as they appear in our online ordering system (Toast) and may change. Please tell your server about any food allergies. Apart from our chicken broth and vegetarian ramen, gluten-free options are handled over the phone: please call (914) 402-4288 / Phone Assistant (914) 743-0764. Ready to order? Order online or call (914) 402-4288 / Phone Assistant (914) 743-0764.
Appetizers
Shrimp Cakes
$14.50Shrimp cakes with chili aioli. Made with shrimp, egg, garlic and Thai spices.
Spring Rolls
$10.50Thai vegetarian spring rolls made with cabbage, carrots, mung bean vermicelli, celery, onion and shiitake mushrooms.
Pork Gyoza
$12.50Homemade pork gyoza, pan-fried and steamed.
Vegan Gyoza
$11.50Homemade vegan gyoza, pan-fried and steamed.
Kimchi
$6.50Our Korean kimchi, made from fermented cabbage.
Korean Fried Chicken Wings
$16.00Double-fried for extra crispness. Choose mild or spicy.
Beef Bulgogi Buns
$16.00Beef bulgogi on a fluffy bun.
Edamame
$7.50Steamed soybeans with a sprinkle of sea salt.
Kimchi Pancake
$12.00
Ramen
Ramen is served with your choice of smoked beef brisket, pork, chicken or tofu. Classic ramen comes with spinach, bean sprouts, corn, narutomaki and ½ egg. Protein and noodles are packed on the side for take-out. Rice noodles available on request. Good news: all our chicken broth and vegetarian ramen can be made gluten free, just ask for rice noodles. Heads up: our Tonkotsu and Tonkotsu Miso are made with a rich pork bone broth, so we can’t make them gluten free. Give us a call at (914) 402-4288 / Phone Assistant (914) 743-0764 and we’ll happily help you find a great alternative.
Shoyu Ramen
$18.50Classic soy sauce broth with rich flavor.
Miso Ramen
$18.50Creamy miso broth with a savory kick.
Tom Yum Ramen
$18.50Spicy and tangy Thai-inspired broth.
Dan Dan Ramen
$18.50Fiery broth with spiced ground chicken.
Nin' Niku Ramen
$18.50Shoyu base with bold roasted garlic.
Kimchi Ramen
$18.50Tangy and spicy with kimchi.
Tonkotsu Ramen
$19.50Pork bone broth with a black garlic sauce swirl.
Tonkotsu Miso Ramen
$19.50Pork bone broth blended with a robust miso twist.
Vegetarian Ramen
Served with tofu, baby spinach, seaweed, corn and onions, with rice noodles.
Vegetarian Shoyu Ramen
$18.50Classic soy sauce vegetarian broth with rich flavor.
Vegetarian Tom Yum Ramen
$18.50Tangy and spicy Thai-inspired vegetarian broth.
Vegetarian Dan Dan Ramen
$18.50Fiery vegetarian broth.
Vegetarian Miso Ramen
$18.50Creamy vegetarian miso broth with a savory kick.
Vegetarian Nin'Niku Ramen
$18.50Shoyu-based vegetarian broth with roasted garlic.
Vegetarian Kimchi Ramen
$18.50Shoyu-flavored vegetarian broth topped with kimchi.
Curry
Green Curry with Chicken
$19.50Served with white or brown rice.
Green Curry with Tofu and Vegetables
$19.00Served with jasmine or brown rice.
Japanese Curry with Tonkatsu
$19.50With deep-fried breaded pork cutlet.
Japanese Curry with Chicken Katsu
$19.50Deep-fried breaded chicken cutlet with rice and Japanese curry.
Japanese Curry with Tofu
$19.00Vegan Japanese curry with tofu, served with rice.
Japanese Curry with Shrimp Tempura
$19.50Japanese curry (not spicy) with shrimp tempura.
Chicken Katsu, No Curry
$14.50Tonkatsu, No Curry
$14.50
Sushi Rolls
Sushi is available Thursday–Sunday, 12:00 PM–2:30 PM and 4:30 PM–8:30 PM.
Cucumber Roll
$6.50Avocado Roll
$6.50Cucumber Avocado Roll
$7.50California Roll
$8.00Salmon Roll
$8.50Tuna Roll
$8.50Yellow Tail Roll
$8.50Alaskan Roll
$10.00Salmon Avocado Roll
$10.50Tuna Avocado Roll
$10.50Yellow Tail and Jalapeño Roll
$10.50Made with yellow tail and jalapeño.
Philadelphia Roll
$11.00Made with smoked salmon, cucumber and cream cheese.
Eel & Avocado Roll
$12.00Eel & Cucumber Roll
$12.00Spicy Tuna with Tobiko Roll
$12.00Spicy Scallop Roll
$12.00Boston Roll
$12.00Made with lettuce, shrimp and mayo.
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$13.00RameNesque Roll
$14.50Made with eel, tuna and avocado.
Salmon Mango Roll
$16.50Spicy Red Dragon Roll
$16.50Made with eel, avocado and spicy tuna.
Fire Roll
$16.50Made with eel, crab stick and tuna, topped with spicy mayo and sriracha sauce.
Caribbean Roll
$16.50Made with yellow tail, avocado and mango.
Main Dishes
Thai Basil Stir Fry
$19.50Your choice of beef, pork, chicken or tofu, stir-fried with soy sauce, fish sauce, eggs, garlic, chili flakes, onion, fresh chilies and Thai basil.
Thai Cashew Stir Fry
$19.50Chicken, beef, pork or tofu stir-fried with soy sauce, vegetable oil, dried chilies, garlic, onion, bell pepper, fish sauce, cashews and Thai spices.
Thai Red Curry Stir Fry
$19.50Your choice of beef, chicken, pork or shrimp, stir-fried with red curry paste, string beans and kaffir lime leaves.
Thai Broccoli Stir Fry
$19.50Made with the protein of your choice, or vegan with tofu.
Saikyo Miso Salmon
$27.00Pan-fried salmon with sweet miso sauce. Served with a kimchi pancake and rice.
Ginger Chicken Donburi
$19.50Stir-fried chicken with ginger, onions and garlic.
Bibimbap
$19.50Rice with your choice of beef or chicken, zucchini, cucumber, bean sprouts, carrots, romaine lettuce and egg. Served with Korean gochujang or a mild sauce.
Stir Fried Noodles & Rice
RameNesque Stir Fried Rice Noodles
$19.50Stir-fried noodles with your choice of beef, chicken, pork or shrimp, with onions, carrot, bell pepper, broccoli, bean sprouts, egg, scallions and garlic.
Yakisoba
$19.50Japanese stir-fried ramen noodles with your choice of beef, chicken, pork or shrimp, onions, cabbage, carrots, shiitake and scallions. Topped with Japanese ginger pickles.
RameNesque Fried Rice
$19.50Fried rice with your choice of beef, chicken, pork or shrimp, onions, carrots, bell pepper, broccoli, egg, scallions and garlic.
BBQ Plates
Smoked Wagyu Beef Brisket Marinated in Korean Spices
$28.00Smoked wagyu brisket served with rice, spicy dipping sauce and Thai salad.
Smoked Ribs Marinated in Korean Spices
$27.00BBQ St. Louis ribs marinated in Korean spices. Comes with rice, salad and 4 ribs.
Vegetarian Appetizers
Vegetarian Gyoza
$11.50Pan-fried and steamed. Contains shiitake mushrooms.
Spring Rolls
$10.50Crispy deep-fried vegetable spring rolls, 4 pieces. Not strictly vegan due to shared fryers.
Kimchi
$6.50Spicy fermented napa cabbage. Contains fish/oyster sauce.
Edamame
$7.50Steamed soybeans with a sprinkle of salt.
Nikki's Homemade Seaweed Salad
$7.50Small Garden Salad
$7.50Vegan Tom Kha Gai
$10.50Vegan Thai coconut soup.
Vegetarian Entrees
Vegetarian Bibimbap
$19.00Sizzling rice with tofu, zucchini, cucumber, bean sprouts, carrots and romaine lettuce. Served with spicy gochujang sauce or a mild sauce.
Vegetarian RameNesque Fried Rice
$19.00Stir-fried rice with tofu, onions, carrots, bell pepper, broccoli, scallions and garlic.
Vegetarian Thai Cashew Stir Fry
$19.00Stir-fried with tofu, onions, bell pepper, garlic, dried chilies and cashews.
Vegetarian Thai Red Curry Stir Fry
$19.00Stir-fried with tofu, red curry paste, string beans and a sliver of kaffir lime leaves.
Vegetarian Thai Broccoli Stir Fry
$19.00Stir-fried with tofu, broccoli, onions and garlic. Served with white or brown rice.
Vegetarian Yakisoba
$19.00Japanese stir-fried ramen noodles with tofu, onions, carrots, cabbage, shiitake and scallions, topped with Japanese ginger pickles. Not vegan: noodles contain egg.
Vegetarian Stir Fried Rice Noodles
$19.00Stir-fried rice noodles with tofu, onions, carrots, bell pepper, broccoli, bean sprouts, scallions and garlic.
Vegetarian Thai Green Curry
$19.00Made with green curry paste, tofu, coconut milk, potatoes, bell pepper, zucchini and basil.
Vegetarian Japanese Curry
$19.00Japanese curry with tofu, onions, carrots and potatoes, topped with Japanese radish pickles.
Vegetarian Thai Basil Stir Fry
$19.00Stir-fried tofu, bell pepper, red chilies and basil.
Soup & Salad
Tom Kha Gai
$10.50Thai coconut chicken soup made with mushrooms, onion, fish sauce and Thai spices.
Vegan Tom Kha Gai
$10.50Made with mushrooms, onions, coconut milk, tofu and Thai spices.
Miso Soup
$6.00Freshly made from miso paste.
Small Garden Salad
$7.50Choose ginger or balsamic dressing.
Nikki's Homemade Seaweed Salad
$7.50Chef Nikki's seaweed salad.
Sides
Side of White Rice
$2.50Side of Brown Rice
$2.50Side of Ramen Noodles
$3.50Side of Rice Noodles
$3.50Side of Steamed Vegetables
$4.00Side of Spicy Mayo
$0.75Side of Eel Sauce
$0.75Side of Gochujang Sauce
$0.75
Tea, Drinks & Snacks
Thai Iced Tea
$6.00Made with authentic Thai tea leaves, topped with half and half.
Hot Honey Ginger Tea
$4.50Hot Honey Citron Tea
$4.50Iced Honey Ginger Tea
$5.50Iced Honey Citron Tea
$5.50Iced Green Tea
$3.50Iced Black Tea
$3.50Iced Fruit Tea
$3.50Ramune Original
$4.00Ramune Strawberry
$4.00Shirley Temple
$3.50Green Tea
$2.50Green Roasted Rice Tea
$2.50Black Tea
$2.50Fruit Tea
$2.50Jasmine Tea
$2.50Seaweed Chips, Shrimp Flavor
$6.00
RameNesque is also a sake bar. Ask your server about the current sake and bar selection (not listed in our online ordering menu).
